Home > Points

Updated: 13-Jul-17 23:47

 

Attention: There has been a minor mid-season correction applied to the Points Tables for Rounds 1, 2 and 3 where re-joining an event as per CWARCS H6 v) vi) had not been correctly applied, namely the allocation of only 50% of the points for the finishing position. This correction only impacts those competitors that, in this case, re-joined an event after missing one or more stages. Notes have been placed at the base of Tables where corrections have been applied. Apologies for this omission. JT

 
 

How are my Points calculated?

 

Since 2016 Round 1, all rounds in the series are included in the final points tally and will be awarded 80 points through to 2 for places first to twentieth, with the exception of a State competitor competing in an ARC round where 75% of the allocated points will be awarded per Heat, as per 2017 CWARCS / H6 Series Points / i) (b), iii) and vii) (page 22).

 

New Clubman class: Am I Clubman Masters or Clubman Cup?

 

From 2017 Round 1, a new Clubman series has been introduced: Clubman Masters. If you have been competing regularly in the Clubman Cup series and you have held a 2wd DPI (seeding) greater than 0.8500 for more than two years as of 1st January of any year since 2007, or you have been a winner of any Championship or Series, then you can no longer participate in the Clubman Cup series. Refer 2017 CWARCS / D2 To score Points in a series / vi) through to x) (pages 9 & 10).

 

.

 

Current WARC Points Tables

.

 

Archived WARC Points Tables

.

 


 

Note:
Whilst every effort has been made as to ensure that there are no errors or mistakes, no doubt someone may still find one or two. If you find an error, be it spelling of a name or the points are incorrect, then please contact the RallyWA Points co-ordinator via email at Points@rallywa.com.Some co-drivers did not always compete with the same driver throughout the season, hence the separation in some cases.

 


 

2016 State Championship Winners

 

.

Driver

Co-Driver

.


Outright
2WD Championship
2WD Challenge =
2WD Challenge =
Rookie Award
Class P1
Class P2
Class P3
Class P4
Class P5
Class P6
Classic Rally C1
Class G2


Dylan King
Razvan Vlad
Dannielle Turton
Neil Trethowen
Mark Keltie
Simon Gratton
Gregory Flood
Razvan Vlad
Shane Harmer
Doug Tostevin
Mark Keltie
Andy van Kann
Kody Reynolds


Abbey Hayes
Daymon Nicoli
Ashleigh Turton
.
Damon Keltie
Richard Harris
Deeann Flood
Daymon Nicoli
Nicholas Anyan
Tammy Adams
Richard Nowell
Madelin Kirkhouse
Anthony Staltari

 

2016 Clubman Cup Series Winners

 

.

Driver

Co-Driver

.


Outright
Rookie Award


Dene Courtis
Lance Stringer


Tracey Rattenbury
Archa Oxley

 

2016 Rally Official of the Year

 

.

Sam Moyle

 

2016 Young Rally Official of the Year

 

.

Sami Polak

 


 

Previous Years Honours

 

.

State Rally Champion Driver

(Maurice Perpetual Trophy)

State Rally Champion Co-Driver

(Lynn Matthews Perpetual Trophy)

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
=1971
=1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959


Dylan King
Garry Whittle
Doug Tostevin
Leigh Hynes
Alex Stone
Leigh Hynes
Tom Wilde
John Macara
Leigh Hines
Alex Stone
Alex Stone
Craig Bignell
Craig Bignell
Rob Herridge
Rob Herridge
Rob Herridge
Dennis Dunlop
John Farrell
Dennis Dunlop
Alan McCarthy
Alan McCarthy
Jim Marden
Tony Flood
Gerry McGroarty
Tolley Challis
John Macara
Rob Herridge
John Macara
Rob Herridge
Bob Nicoli
John Macara
Mark Anderson
Clive Slater
John Macara
Clive Slater
Clive Slater
Bob Nicoli
Danny Bignell
Tim Corr
Tom van Kann
Tim Corr
Ross Dunkerton
Ross Dunkerton
Ross Dunkerton
Dennis Sutton
Rod Slater
Ross Dunkerton
Rod Slater
Jim Maslin
Jeff Dunkerton
Ray Jackson
John Flood
Jeff Dunkerton
Harry Brooker
Harry Brooker
John Tyler
Harry Brooker
Jeff Dunkerton
W.H. Prior


Abbey Hayes
Toni Feaver
Tammy Adams
Stuart Percival
Hanna Drury
Stuart Percival
Nerralie Wilde
Nerralie Wilde
Stuart Percival
Ben Searcy
Dianna Madlener
Joan Percival
Joan Percival
Bill Hayes
Bill Hayes
Bill Hayes
Jacquie Dunlop
Gary Kynaston
Alan Hol
Greg Flood
Greg Flood
Stuart Percival
Greg Flood
Robert McGowan
Rod van der Straaten
Rod van der Straaten
Dale Hynes
Steve Vanderbyl
Steve Vanderbyl
Peter Macneall
Rod van der Straaten
Peter Baesjou
Rod van der Straaten
David Hatley
Steve Vanderbyl
Rod van der Straaten
Peter Macneall
Rod van der Straaten
John Poyner
Andy van Kann
Jim Newell
John Large
John Large
John Large
Ben Williams
John Large
.
John Large
John Large
Colin Dines
Tom Snook
David Hughes
Colin Dines
Geoff Lenz
.
The co-drivers’
championship
began in 1964

 

.

2WD Championship Driver

(Rod van der Straaten Memorial Trophy)

2WD Championship Co-Driver

-

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010


Razvan Vlad
Mark Travers
Sean Keating
Razvan Vlad
Dylan King
Kiel Douglas
Razvan Vlad
2WD Championship series
commenced 2010


Daymon Nicoli
Deeann Flood
Caleb Ash
Daymon Nicoli
Anthony Paynter
Ashley Burton
Daymon Nicoli

 

.

2WD Challenge Driver

2WD Challenge Co-Driver

.


=2016
=2016
2015
2014
2013
2012


Dannielle Turton
Neil Trethowen
Gregory Flood
Andy van Kann
Leo Iriks
Sean Keating
2WD Challenge series
commenced 2012


Ashleigh Turton
.
Deeann Flood
Abbey Hayes
Paul van de Mey
Caleb Ash

 

.

State Rookie of the Year Driver

State Rookie of the Year Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Mark Keltie
Kody Reynolds
Jeff Mizan
Graham Iddles
Nathan Pearce
John Clinton
Tim Ralli
Kiel Douglas


Damon Keltie
Jim Pearce
Abbey Hayes
Troy MacLean
Blake Pearce
Jack Civil
Daymon Nicoli
Angelina Travers

 

.

Clubman Cup Series Driver

Clubman Cup Series Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990


Dene Courtis
Jason Lowther
Carl Rattenbury
Mark Travers
Mathew Snadden
Geoff Leatt-Hayter
Kiel Douglas
Kevin Sleep
Jack Flanagan
David Thomas
Steven Davies
James Anderson
Nicholas Box
Chris Gerdei
Simon Lowther
Michael Joss
Blair Pugh
Phillip Boston
Bob Percival
Alex Stone
Alex Stone
Matthew Smallwood
Dean Herridge
Justin Middleton
Greg Flood
Dennis Dunlop
Paul Madlener


Tracey Rattenbury
Paul Lowther
Tracey Rattenbury
Angelina Travers
Blake Thompson
Tammy Adams
Anthony Paynter
Tamara Adams
David Abetz
Paul Church
David Abetz
Jan Carey
Todd Payne
Matthew Richards
Jeremy Coleman
Jo Walker
Jo Walker
Carol Gregory
Brian Percival
Dianna Madlener
Dianna Madlener
Mike Hawley
Jim Carlton
Paul van der Mey
Michael Moore
Jacqui Dunlop
Ian Kramer

 

.

Clubman Rookie of the Year Driver

Clubman Rookie of the Year Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Lance Stringer
Mitchel Clarke
Shane Harmer
Hugh Harmer
Shane Wilkes
Dylan King
Tim Ralli
Kiel Douglas


Archa Oxley
Stephanie Hubbard
Deeann Flood
Wayne Keating
Blake Thompson
Matthew Hare
Daymon Nicoli
Ryan Doe

 

.

PRC Class P1 Driver

PRC Class P1 Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Simon Gratton



Julian Wright
Julian Wright
Julian Wright
Julian Wright


Richard Harris



Ian de Boar
Ian de Boar
Jeff Huggins
Jeff Huggins

 

.

PRC Class P2 Driver

PRC Class P2 Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Gregory Flood
Mark Travers
Aaron Foster

Nathan Pearce
Matthew Snaddon
Craig Puzey
Craig Puzey


Deeann Flood
Deeann Flood
Karel Foster

Blake Pearce
Scott Puzey
Scott Puzey
Scott Puzey

 

.

PRC Class P3 Driver

PRC Class P3 Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Razvan Vlad
Andy van Kann
Andy van Kann
Razvan Vlad
Leo Iriks
Dylan King
Razvan Vlad
Geoff Leatt-Hayter


Daymon Nicoli
Madelin Kirkhouse
Abbey Hayes
Daymin Nicoli
Paul van der Mey
Andrew Hannigan
Daymon Nicoli
Tamara Adams

 

.

PRC Class P4 Driver

PRC Class P4 Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
=2009
=2009


Shane Harmer
Shane Harmer
Sean Keating
Sean Keating
Sean Keating
Kiel Douglas
Kiel Douglas
Kiel Douglas
.


Nicholas Anyan
Nicholas Anyan
Caleb Ash
Caleb Ash
Caleb Ash
Ashley Burton
Anthony Paynter
Anthony Paynter
Sharon Black

 

.

PRC Class P5/P5P Driver

PRC Class P5/P5P Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Doug Tostevin
Robert Webber
Doug Tostevin
Leigh Hynes
Alex Stone
Leigh Hynes
Tom Wilde
John Macara


Tammy Adams
Toni Feaver
Tammy Adams
Stuart Percival
Hanna Drury
Stuart Percival
Nerralie Wilde
Nerralie Wilde

 

.

PRC Class P6/P6P Driver

PRC Class P6/P6P Co-Driver

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Mark Keltie
Garry Whittle
Craig Puzey
Craig Puzey
Doug Tostevin
Anthony List
Steven Davies
Derek Reddie


Richard Nowell
Stephen Vass
Scott Puzey
Troy MacLean
Tammy Adams
Richard Harris
Mark Davies
Lee Tierney

 

.

Classic Rally C1 Series Driver

Classic Rally C1 Series Co-Driver

.


2016


Andy van Kann


Madelin Kirkhouse

 

.

Class G2 Series Driver

Class G2 Series Co-Driver

.


2016


Kody Reynolds


Anthony Staltari

 

.

PRC Class N4 Driver

PRC Class N4 Co-Driver

.


2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008


John O’Dowd
John O’Dowd
John O’Dowd
Christopher Anderson
Mark Travers
Toby Heyring


Ben Searcy
Ben Searcy
Ben Searcy
Ben Searcy
Angelina Travers
Peter Turner

 

.

PRC Class N3 Driver

PRC Class N3 Co-Driver

.


2011
=2010
=2010
2009


Razvan Vlad
Razvan Vlad
Chris Kirkhouse


Daymon Nicoli
Daymon Nicoli
Madelin Kirkhouse

 

.

Sportsman Series Driver

Sportsman Series Co-Driver

.


2011


Stephen Vass


Richard Meredith

 

.

2WD Special Award Driver

2WD Special Award Co-Driver

.


2009


Geoff Leatt-Hayter


Tamara Adams

 

.

Rally Official of the Year

(Ernie Hastie Memorial Trophy)

Young Rally Official of the Year

-

.


2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Sam Moyle
Leon Polak
Leanne Doust
Haydn Joss
John Travis
Bob Large
Richard Heffernan
John Thorburn


Sami Polak
Hudson Sforcina
Stephanie Travis
Ben Simpson
Andrew Polak
Braiden & Caleb van Keule
Lachlan Beresford
Katrina Wise

 

Return to TOP