Home > Points

Updated: 16-Jan-17 16:16

 

How are my Points calculated?

 

From 2016 Round 1, all rounds in the series are included in the final points tally and will be awarded 80 points through to 2 for places first to twentieth, with the exception of a State competitor competing in an ARC round where 75% of the allocated points will be awarded per Heat, as per 2016 CWARCS / H5 Series Points / i) (b), iii) and iv) (page 19).

 

Current WARC Points Tables

.

 

Archived WARC Points Tables

.

 


 

Note:
Whilst every effort has been made as to ensure that there are no errors or mistakes, no doubt someone may still find one or two. If you find an error, be it spelling of a name or the points are incorrect, then please contact the RallyWA Points co-ordinator via email at Points@rallywa.com.Some co-drivers did not always compete with the same driver throughout the season, hence the separation in some cases.

 


 

2015 State Championship Winners

 

.

Driver

Co-Driver

.


Outright
2WD Championship
2WD Challenge
Rookie Award
Class P2
Class P3
Class P4
Class P5
Class P6


Garry Whittle
Mark Travers
Gregory Flood
Kody Reynolds
Mark Travers
Andrew van Kann
Shane Harmer
Robert Webber
Garry Whittle


Toni Feaver
Deeann Flood
Deeann Flood
Jim Pearce
Deeann Flood
Madelin Kirkhouse
Nicholas Anyan
Toni Feaver
Stephen Vass

 

2015 Clubman Cup Series Winners

 

.

Driver

Co-Driver

.


Outright
Rookie Award


Jason Lowther
Mitchel Clarke


Paul Lowther
Stephanie Hubbard

 

2015 Rally Official of the Year

 

.

Leon Polak

 

2015 Young Rally Official of the Year

 

.

Hudson Sforcina

 


 

Previous Years Honours

 

.

State Rally Champion Driver

(Maurice Perpetual Trophy)

State Rally Champion Co-Driver

(Lynn Matthews Perpetual Trophy)

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
=1971
=1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959


Garry Whittle
Doug Tostevin
Leigh Hynes
Alex Stone
Leigh Hynes
Tom Wilde
John Macara
Leigh Hines
Alex Stone
Alex Stone
Craig Bignell
Craig Bignell
Rob Herridge
Rob Herridge
Rob Herridge
Dennis Dunlop
John Farrell
Dennis Dunlop
Alan McCarthy
Alan McCarthy
Jim Marden
Tony Flood
Gerry McGroarty
Tolley Challis
John Macara
Rob Herridge
John Macara
Rob Herridge
Bob Nicoli
John Macara
Mark Anderson
Clive Slater
John Macara
Clive Slater
Clive Slater
Bob Nicoli
Danny Bignell
Tim Corr
Tom van Kann
Tim Corr
Ross Dunkerton
Ross Dunkerton
Ross Dunkerton
Dennis Sutton
Rod Slater
Ross Dunkerton
Rod Slater
Jim Maslin
Jeff Dunkerton
Ray Jackson
John Flood
Jeff Dunkerton
Harry Brooker
Harry Brooker
John Tyler
Harry Brooker
Jeff Dunkerton
W.H. Prior


Toni Feaver
Tammy Adams
Stuart Percival
Hanna Drury
Stuart Percival
Nerralie Wilde
Nerralie Wilde
Stuart Percival
Ben Searcy
Dianna Madlener
Joan Percival
Joan Percival
Bill Hayes
Bill Hayes
Bill Hayes
Jacquie Dunlop
Gary Kynaston
Alan Hol
Greg Flood
Greg Flood
Stuart Percival
Greg Flood
Robert McGowan
Rod van der Straaten
Rod van der Straaten
Dale Hynes
Steve Vanderbyl
Steve Vanderbyl
Peter Macneall
Rod van der Straaten
Peter Baesjou
Rod van der Straaten
David Hatley
Steve Vanderbyl
Rod van der Straaten
Peter Macneall
Rod van der Straaten
John Poyner
Andy van Kann
Jim Newell
John Large
John Large
John Large
Ben Williams
John Large
.
John Large
John Large
Colin Dines
Tom Snook
David Hughes
Colin Dines
Geoff Lenz
.
The co-drivers’
championship
began in 1964

 

.

2WD Championship Driver

(Rod van der Straaten Memorial Trophy)

2WD Championship Co-Driver

-

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010


Mark Travers
Sean Keating
Razvan Vlad
Dylan King
Kiel Douglas
Razvan Vlad
2WD Championship series
commenced 2010


Deeann Flood
Caleb Ash
Daymon Nicoli
Anthony Paynter
Ashley Burton
Daymon Nicoli

 

.

2WD Challenge Driver

2WD Challenge Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012


Gregory Flood
Andy van Kann
Leo Iriks
Sean Keating
2WD Challenge series
commenced 2012


Deeann Flood
Abbey Hayes
Paul van de Mey
Caleb Ash

 

.

State Rookie of the Year Driver

State Rookie of the Year Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Kody Reynolds
Jeff Mizan
Graham Iddles
Nathan Pearce
John Clinton
Tim Ralli
Kiel Douglas


Jim Pearce
Abbey Hayes
Troy MacLean
Blake Pearce
Jack Civil
Daymon Nicoli
Angelina Travers

 

.

Clubman Cup Series Driver

Clubman Cup Series Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990


Jason Lowther
Carl Rattenbury
Mark Travers
Mathew Snadden
Geoff Leatt-Hayter
Kiel Douglas
Kevin Sleep
Jack Flanagan
David Thomas
Steven Davies
James Anderson
Nicholas Box
Chris Gerdei
Simon Lowther
Michael Joss
Blair Pugh
Phillip Boston
Bob Percival
Alex Stone
Alex Stone
Matthew Smallwood
Dean Herridge
Justin Middleton
Greg Flood
Dennis Dunlop
Paul Madlener


Paul Lowther
Tracey Rattenbury
Angelina Travers
Blake Thompson
Tammy Adams
Anthony Paynter
Tamara Adams
David Abetz
Paul Church
David Abetz
Jan Carey
Todd Payne
Matthew Richards
Jeremy Coleman
Jo Walker
Jo Walker
Carol Gregory
Brian Percival
Dianna Madlener
Dianna Madlener
Mike Hawley
Jim Carlton
Paul van der Mey
Michael Moore
Jacqui Dunlop
Ian Kramer

 

.

Clubman Rookie of the Year Driver

Clubman Rookie of the Year Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Mitchel Clarke
Shane Harmer
Hugh Harmer
Shane Wilkes
Dylan King
Tim Ralli
Kiel Douglas


Stephanie Hubbard
Deeann Flood
Wayne Keating
Blake Thompson
Matthew Hare
Daymon Nicoli
Ryan Doe

 

.

PRC Class P1 Driver

PRC Class P1 Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009





Julian Wright
Julian Wright
Julian Wright
Julian Wright





Ian de Boar
Ian de Boar
Jeff Huggins
Jeff Huggins

 

.

PRC Class P2 Driver

PRC Class P2 Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Mark Travers
Aaron Foster

Nathan Pearce
Matthew Snaddon
Craig Puzey
Craig Puzey


Deeann Flood
Karel Foster

Blake Pearce
Scott Puzey
Scott Puzey
Scott Puzey

 

.

PRC Class P3 Driver

PRC Class P3 Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Andrew van Kann
Andy van Kann
Razvan Vlad
Leo Iriks
Dylan King
Razvan Vlad
Geoff Leatt-Hayter


Madelin Kirkhouse
Abbey Hayes
Daymin Nicoli
Paul van der Mey
Andrew Hannigan
Daymon Nicoli
Tamara Adams

 

.

PRC Class P4 Driver

PRC Class P4 Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
=2009
=2009


Shane Harmer
Sean Keating
Sean Keating
Sean Keating
Kiel Douglas
Kiel Douglas
Kiel Douglas


Nicholas Anyan
Caleb Ash
Caleb Ash
Caleb Ash
Ashley Burton
Anthony Paynter
Anthony Paynter
Sharon Black

 

.

PRC Class P5/P5P Driver

PRC Class P5/P5P Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Robert Webber
Doug Tostevin
Leigh Hynes
Alex Stone
Leigh Hynes
Tom Wilde
John Macara


Toni Feaver
Tammy Adams
Stuart Percival
Hanna Drury
Stuart Percival
Nerralie Wilde
Nerralie Wilde

 

.

PRC Class P6/P6P Driver

PRC Class P6/P6P Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Garry Whittle
Craig Puzey
Craig Puzey
Doug Tostevin
Anthony List
Steven Davies
Derek Reddie


Stephen Vass
Scott Puzey
Troy MacLean
Tammy Adams
Richard Harris
Mark Davies
Lee Tierney

 

.

PRC Class N4 Driver

PRC Class N4 Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008




John O’Dowd
John O’Dowd
John O’Dowd
Christopher Anderson
Mark Travers
Toby Heyring




Ben Searcy
Ben Searcy
Ben Searcy
Ben Searcy
Angelina Travers
Peter Turner

 

.

PRC Class N3 Driver

PRC Class N3 Co-Driver

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
=2010
=2010
2009






Razvan Vlad
Razvan Vlad
Chris Kirkhouse






Daymon Nicoli
Daymon Nicoli
Madelin Kirkhouse

 

.

Sportsman Series Driver

Sportsman Series Driver

.


2011


Stephen Vass


Richard Meredith

 

.

2WD Special Award Driver

2WD Special Award Co-Driver

.


2009


Geoff Leatt-Hayter


Tamara Adams

 

.

Rally Official of the Year

(Ernie Hastie Memorial Trophy)

Young Rally Official of the Year

-

.


2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009


Leon Polak
Leanne Doust
Haydn Joss
John Travis
Bob Large
Richard Heffernan
John Thorburn


Hudson Sforcina
Stephanie Travis
Ben Simpson
Andrew Polak
Braiden & Caleb van Keule
Lachlan Beresford
Katrina Wise

 

Return to TOP